Results



For full results - go to http://aeraspace.com.au/RideResults.aspx


Summary of Wingello Forest Ride results, 2009 to 2016:

Year
  Total Entries   Distances and Completions   Placings and Times
 
               
2009   138  
80km:

81 starters

77% successful


40km:

44 starters

100% successful


10km:

13 starters

92% successful
  80km Wingello Forest Ride

HWT:

1st Chris Magnabosco riding Magna Viking, 3:44hrs

2nd Steve Brisbane riding Halimas Ibn Rusima (BC), 3:54hrs


3rd Marty Moran riding Glenduearte Desert Storm, 4:06hrs

MWT:

1st Le-Gendre Katrivessis riding Marcon Los Conquero, 3:34hrs

2nd Jamie Mollema riding Littlebanks Tic Tac Toe (BC), 3:38hrs

3rd Blake Freeman riding Cedar Ridge Fire N Gold, 3:43hrs

LWT:

1st Carol Layton riding Omani Mr Sqiggle (BC), 3:40hrs

2nd Irene Adams riding Bendeela Park Amera Naomi, 4:03hrs

3rd Marianne Kingdom riding Turlinjah Whinni, 4:58hrs

JNR:

1st Kendra Appleton riding Just Cruising (BC), 5:43hrs

2nd Mia Bodewes riding Leshal Asrahk, 7:25hrs

3rd Sarah Lymbery riding Yerorlonga Wildflower, 7:32hrs


 
 
             
2010    117   80km:

100 starters

89% successful



40km:

17 starters

88% successful


  80km Wingello Forest Ride

HWT:


1st Christopher Bailey riding Razorback Time to Fly (BC), 4:26hrs

2nd Scott Davenport riding Alhambra Pierrot, 4:36hrs

3rd Mark Cameron riding Danjera Hashman, 5:02hrs

MWT:

1st Natasha Mitchell riding Billywillnga Rocky (BC), 4:22hrs

2nd Lindsay Hine riding Harmere Kalila, 4:24hrs

3rd Brian Norton riding Gusunder, 4:48hrs

LWT:

1st Fia Hasko-Stewart riding Blakes Heaven Bombora, 4:22hrs

2nd Irene Adams riding Takoi Jacky Chan (BC), 4:26hrs

3rd Jodi Dewick riding Wantley Kaliph, 4:26hrs

JNR:

1st Talea Hasko-Stewart riding Blakes Heaven Summer Reign (BC), 4:22hrs

2nd Jeremy Banwell riding Blakes Heaven Caruso, 7:12hrs

3rd Shantel Nagle riding Burren-dah Mileste, 7:33hrs


 
 
             
2011   172   80/100km:

120 starters

85% successful


40km:

32 starters

94% successful


20km:

20 starters

95% successful
  100km South Coast Zone Championships

HWT:

1st Steve Brisbane riding Whyneemah Khezebb (BC), 6:04hrs

2nd Rick Foley riding Blakes Heaven Bombora, 6:06hrs

3rd Wayne Johhnson riding Desert Duelers Con, 6:25hrs

MWT:

1st Shalyce Rogers riding Harmere Kalila (BC), 6:04hrs

2nd Talea Hasko-Stewart riding Blakes Heaven Venus, 6:06hrs

3rd Blake Freeman riding Kunama Safira, 6:08hrs

LWT:

1st Allix Jones riding Nioka Park Jag, 6:08hrs

=2nd Irene Adams riding Takoi Jacky Chan, 6:37hrs

=2nd Emma McCormack riding Adios (BC), 6:37hrs

JNR:

1st Courtney Lewis riding Kyong Mister Personality (BC), 8:10hrs

=2nd Carli Facchini riding Yinbilliko Argenti Buck, 8:23hrs

=2nd Madddison Wade riding Yinbilliko Shaka Zulu, 8:23hrs



 
 
             
2012    117   160km:

52 starters


62% successful



80km:

65 starters

75% successful



  160km NSW State Championships

HWT:

1st Selwyn Nix riding Dunbar Mahadik (BC), 13:53hrs

2nd Haydn Fisher riding Arasarta Narhalinian, 14:43hrs

3rd Peter Luthy riding Eljannah Majid, 16:18hrs


MWT:

1st Jennifer Annetts riding Littlebanks Dizzy, 11:20hrs

=2nd David Player riding Mirakhani Saa'meer, 11:26hrs

=2nd Mette Sutton riding Tuldar The Magician (BC), 11:26hrs

LWT:

1st April Newman riding Lasaan (BC), 12:00hrs

2nd Robin Gossip riding Lila, 12:35hrs

3rd Shelly Ison riding Aloha Fabian, 12:36hrs

JNR:

1st Andrew Mackinder riding Sundown Park Cariad (BC), 12:50hrs

2nd Brittany Johnson riding Coolinda Park Louisville, 15:44hrs

3rd Shantel Nagle riding Windradyne Ballerina, 17:35hrs



 
 
             
2013   228   80km:

90 starters

84% successful


40/60km:

60 starters

92% completed 40km
13% completed 60km


20km:

40 starters

95% successful


10km:

27 starters


100% successful


5km:

11 starters


90% successful
  80km Wingello Forest Ride

HWT:

1st Heidi Wade riding Yinbilliko Jackson (BC), 4:59hrs

2nd Mark Lindsay riding Kintamani Jallah, 5:36hrs

3rd Sarah Kelly riding Littlebanks Storm, 5:41hrs

MWT:

1st Anika Basiak riding Flametree Semirah, 4:27hrs

2nd Amanda Kettlewell riding Oso Lorikeet (BC), 4:27hrs

3rd Ian Curtis riding Blakes Heaven Summer Wind, 4:37hrs

LWT:

1st Lauren Howson riding Candynae, 4:27hrs

2nd Fia Hasko-Stewart riding Wantley Kaliph (BC), 4:31hrs

3rd Vetea Facchini riding Trigger, 4:59hrs

JNR:

=1st Shantel Nagle riding Windradyne Ballerina (BC), 4:31hrs

=1st Georgia Curry riding Macquarie Park Shafeeq, 4:31hrs

3rd Tayla Warren riding Warren Park O. B. One, 5:04hrs



 
               
2014   296   80km:

104 starters


79% successful


40/60km:

60 starters

92% completed 40km
tba% completed 60km


20km:

66 starters

tba% successful


10km:

55 starters

tba% successful


5km:

11 starters

100% successful


  80km Wingello Forest Ride

HWT:

1st Heidi Wade riding Yinbilliko Jackson (BC), 3:49hrs

2nd Con Bouzianis riding Conderosa Pegasus, 4:50hrs

3rd Peter Norman riding Danjera Jed, 4:54hrs

MWT:

Tom Bouzianis riding Conderosa Sara, 3:41hrs (ineligible for placings due to course error)

= 1st Ian Curtis riding Blakes Heaven Summer Reign (BC), 3:49hrs

= 1st Talea Hasko-Stewart riding Blakes Heaven Bombora, 3:49hrs

3rd Wendy Riha riding Littlebanks Crystal Wings, 4:06hrs

LWT:

Kristie Wright riding Coolahlee Park Wahsha, 3:41hrs (ineligible for placings due to course error)

1st Adeline Gibson riding Blakes Heaven Venus, 3:49hrs

2nd Vetea Facchini riding Trigger, 3:49hrs

3rd April Newman riding Littlebanks Dizzy (BC), 3:53hrs

JNR:

1st Stacey Clarke riding Oso Bandit (BC), 5:01hrs

= 2nd Josephine Jansen riding Zulu's Dark Angel, 6:23hrs

= 2nd Victoria Bice riding The Byzantine Diamonds, 6:23hrs



Winning 80km team:

Talea Hasko-Stewart, Adeline Gibson, Kaliana Curtis, Ian Curtis



 
2015   270   80km:

91 starters


71% successful


40/60km:

49 starters

88% completed 40km

8% completed 60km


20km:

82 starters

96% successful


10km:

39 starters

97% successful


5km:

8 starters

50% successful
(4 DSQ)
  80km Wingello Forest Ride

HWT:

=1st Andrew Bailey riding Bullio Solute, 4:35

=1st John Robertson riding Karabil Asis, 4:35


3rd Heidi Wade riding Pevensey Prosecco, 5:37


MWT:

1st Cathy Walton riding Salam Zahbeel, 4:49

2nd Gertraud Norton riding Scarlet Oaks Amica, 4:55

3rd Talea Hasko-Stewart riding Brookleigh Shiralee, 4:56


LWT:

1st Adeline Gibson riding Blakes Heaven Venus, 4:56

2nd Vetea Facchini riding Trigger, 5:37

3rd Shannon Hill riding Burren-dah Narla, 5:38


JNR:

1st Olivia de Gruchy riding Argon, 6:15

2nd Harrison Berg riding Aloha Mamma Mia, 6:28

3rd Josephine Jansen riding Seraphic Park Oliver Twist, 6:43


Winning 80km team:

'The Finishers'

Johanne Gardiner, Jen Clingly, Carol Layton, Melissa Halls



 
2016   327   80km:

101 starters

81% successful


40/60km:

58 starters

69% completed 40km

8% completed 60km


20km:

116 starters

72% successful


10km:

45 starters

98% successful


5km:

7 starters

100% successful
  80km Wingello Forest Ride

HWT:

1st John Robertson riding Karabil Asis, 4:09

2nd Nigel Colefax riding Evening Star (BC), 4:35

3rd Roy Barsby riding Dumaresq Buzz, 4:58


MWT:

1st Talea Hasko-Stewart riding Blake's Heaven Bombora, 4:06

2nd Anita Ashby riding Lentara Park Heather, 4:21

= 3rd Clare Feary riding Die Kinder Junrei, 4:24

= 3rd Darien Feary riding Copperkahn Tiara (BC)


LWT:

1st April Newman riding Taeaura Shayarnah (BC), 4:07

2nd Louise Piddington riding Trazir Amir Rhazzikh, 4:20

3rd Emma Broome riding Raymar Aden, 5:46


JNR:

1st Gabrielle Worth riding Douglas (BC), 4:28

2nd Levi Robinson riding Karumba Beamish, 5:41

3rd Celia Hodgson riding Blake's Heaven Dubonnet, 6:33


Winning 80km Team:

'South Coast Striders'

Clare Feary, Darien Feary, April Newman, Mitch Ravallion
 




 

 

 

Designed by Show Pony Graphics